KidzTalk

Should i play volleyball or soccer?:/

+7 votes
995 views
asked Feb 20, 2017 in Sports by jennilyn (400 points)
commented Feb 28 by anonymous
I play both but you should play soccer it is very good exercise but u can do what u want


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2017 by cutegirl12 (220 points)
i take soccer before and i want to take volleyball because i want to learn to play volleyball with boys and girls
commented Jul 20, 2020 by Shinning Lily
You took soccer
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2017 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Injury would be more common in soccer...I should know
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
In my opinion, take soccer. I stink at volleyball so much! I got a 7/10 on a volleyball test whereas I'm an honor student!! But then again, some people might ace at volleyball and stink at soccer. It depends. Are you good at throwing? Striking perfect at your throwing target? Then volleyball's best for you. Are you good at kicking? With team skills, leadership, and good running? Then soccer's best for you. In other word, if you're good with your hands, take volleyball, and if you're good with your feet, take soccer. If you're good with both, judge on which one's the best. Or you could just take whatever you feel like to.
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2017 by Twilight
To be honest I played soccer but I'veed also played volleyball with my dad so I don't know sorry. :-[