KidzTalk

what was superman's home planet?

+11 votes
5,928 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,550 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)

Mathgeek is right, Superman!

0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Yup, mathgeek's right. Love superman!
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
Krypton.

Hopefully this helps!
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by reptar (4,550 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
superman's home planet was Krypton!
commented Mar 18, 2013 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
Please give others time to answer before posting answers.

Thanks,
KidzSearch.com
commented Aug 13, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
thanks for answering
commented Aug 13, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
he just wanted to help.. kidzsearch