KidzTalk

how do you ask a girl out?

+10 votes
404 views
asked Feb 22, 2017 in Ask Country Boy by anonymous
commented Mar 21, 2018 by Sophia
How old are you?! I'm not allowed to date Intel im 16
commented Jan 19, 2019 by Luke awsome
I'm 16 and I'm dating a girl that's real pretty


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 7 by anonymous
What popin let go
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2020 by Anonymous (2,780 points)
If I knew how I would have a GF
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2020 by Izzy
Give her a note:

Hi (name)

When I first saw you, you took the stars out of the sky and put them in your eyes.

Would you please go out with me?

From,

(name)

Then when she reads it wait till she gets back to you. If she does not get back to you then she probably does not want to go out with you. Sorry love is hard. I hope this helps!! Also I have a boyfriend named Jace, so I know what it is like!
+1 vote
answered May 30, 2018 by A person
Just ask her out, don’t be weird about it then your good to go good luck.
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2018 by expertatdating
give her flowers and ask her out
commented Jan 19, 2019 by Luke awsome
But  it is so hard to not be humiliateed  in school yesterday that happened to me and

I was humiliateed
+10 votes
answered Aug 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

I really have no idea but if it's me (because I'm a girl):

  1. You can honestly say that you like her
  2. Stay close to her
  3. Give her more attention
  4. Just be yourself
I guess that's it

 

commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
I think you should just be yourself and tell her how you feel then ask her out I would want to be told that because I'm a girl
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,440 points)
If you just say it straight out .I'm a girl and I would love if a cute 14 year old told me how he felt and asked me out at the same time.
+1 vote
answered Aug 12, 2017 by moon
write them a love letter and then ask them out in person
commented May 22, 2018 by anonymous
NEVER write a love letter! Believe me, it does NOT turn out good! I was devistated when he made fun of my crush on him!
+1 vote
answered Feb 24, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
Imma answer (although this is Country Boy's column.) Well, most girls like it if you tell them straight up you like them. Most girls don't like to be in suspense. So, ask them, "Do u want to go out with me?" Then they may say yes or no, but if they say no, don't pester them! They're are plenty other fish in the sea.

:)
commented Aug 24, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
YEESSSSSS I absolutely HATE it when I have to keep guessing and watching TALKO videos on how to tell if someone likes you
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2017 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
Try giving her a nice compliment, and then ask if she would wanna go.

I honestly have no idea
commented Feb 24, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
LOL.