how do you ask a girl out?

+3 votes
211 views
asked Feb 22, 2017 in Ask Country Boy by anonymous
How old are you?! I'm not allowed to date Intel im 16


7 Answers

0 votes
Try giving her a nice compliment, and then ask if she would wanna go.

I honestly have no idea
answered Feb 23, 2017 by Cow Boy (24,700 points)
LOL.
0 votes
Imma answer (although this is Country Boy's column.) Well, most girls like it if you tell them straight up you like them. Most girls don't like to be in suspense. So, ask them, "Do u want to go out with me?" Then they may say yes or no, but if they say no, don't pester them! They're are plenty other fish in the sea.

:)
answered Feb 24, 2017 by GemHeart (126,150 points)
YEESSSSSS I absolutely HATE it when I have to keep guessing and watching TALKO videos on how to tell if someone likes you
0 votes
write them a love letter and then ask them out in person
answered Aug 12, 2017 by moon
NEVER write a love letter! Believe me, it does NOT turn out good! I was devistated when he made fun of my crush on him!
0 votes
If you just say it straight out .I'm a girl and I would love if a cute 14 year old told me how he felt and asked me out at the same time.
answered Aug 15, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (19,970 points)
+10 votes

I really have no idea but if it's me (because I'm a girl):

  1. You can honestly say that you like her
  2. Stay close to her
  3. Give her more attention
  4. Just be yourself
I guess that's it

 

answered Aug 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)
I think you should just be yourself and tell her how you feel then ask her out I would want to be told that because I'm a girl
0 votes
give her flowers and ask her out
answered Mar 20 by expertatdating
0 votes
Just ask her out, don’t be weird about it then your good to go good luck.
answered May 30 by A person