What's your birthstone and birth sign?

+6 votes
1,259 views

My birthstone is the Sapphire Image result for sapphire
My birth sign is Virgo (The Maiden) Image result for virgo

What's yours????
If you need help finding your birthstone/sign look here to figure it out:
Birthstone Chart
Image result for birthstone
Birth Signs Chart
Image result for births signs
Thanks for sharing! :):)

asked Feb 22, 2017 in Philosophy / Religion by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,400 points)


7 Answers

+2 votes
August
answered Feb 22, 2017 by Hi
you have peridot its green but not as pretty as emerald or light green
+2 votes
Since I'm a Gemini, mine is the June one...
answered Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (229,340 points)
you have moonstone
+2 votes
I have emerald and my brother bc we are twins so we were born in May. Me and my brothers  zodiac is Taurus (goat) my dad has Sapphire / virgo and my mom has March aquamarine/ aries
answered Feb 27, 2017 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,490 points)
+2 votes

Mine is topaz (November 30th) and sagittarius   smile-sunglasses

  

answered Apr 14, 2018 by lily
+2 votes
Amethyst, Aquarius.
answered Apr 27, 2018 by Eeveepokemon
+2 votes
I am a alexandrite my birthday is June 9!
answered May 3, 2018 by Awesome
+2 votes
I'm a June Gemini. Go figure.
answered May 20, 2018 by DiscoveryEmma (940 points)