KidzTalk

What Is Your Fave Music Genre, Singer, Band, & Song Of All Time?

+6 votes
135 views
asked Feb 26, 2017 in Music Entertainment by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Fave music genre: Christian or country.

Fave singer: TobyMac (Christian) or Garth Brooks or Reba (County).

Fave Band: n/a

Fave song: Love Broke Thru (Christian; T. Mac) or Outside the Fire (G. Brooks).

How bout you?
commented Apr 21, 2018 by Cbrosnan (250 points)
I like Pop Music And Hip - Hop But My Favorite Singer Is Taylor Swift


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2020 by Izzy
Genre: Pop

Singer: Ariana Grande

Band: BTS (I don't know if this counts!)

Song: Breaking me by: Topic and No tears left to cry by: Ariana Grande
+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2017 by Cow Boy (33,850 points)
Genre :Country, or Blue-Grass

Singer :Allen Jackson, Joe Diffie.

 Band :Alabama

Song: Pickup Man-J. Diffie, or Don't rock the Juke Box-Allen Jackson
+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
Genre- Pop, sometimes country, rock, hip-hop, electropop, and indie pop
Singer- Chris Martin, Tyler Joseph, Michael Jackson, and Katy Perry
Band-Definitely Coldplay and Top
Song- Rise, Paradise, and Heathens

These are just a few!
commented Feb 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Rise is great. It's #2 on my list in Pop. :D