First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

The Horse Hero Chapter 3

+7 votes
50 views
asked Feb 27, 2017 in Fiction by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,710 points)
We get to a meadow and I ask Sunny, " Well, have you been to this part of the country?" Sunny then said," Well, before my herd and my mom got taken from me by the humans, my mom took me here to see the flowers bloom." When I looked at her, she looked like she was almost crying, after that we walked in silence.......


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,550 points)
selected Feb 28, 2017 by (Taurus) SweetieGem
 
Best answer
Love the feeling .
0 votes
answered Feb 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
I really like the story