KidzTalk

This video is a must see!

+9 votes
191 views
asked Feb 27, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
This almost made me cry due to the end! (Really? This whole beautiful video wasted on an insurance commercial?!?!?)
https://www.kidzsearch.com/watch?v=51LkdysQ0gc
commented Jun 27, 2020 by Kitten9
So sweet!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2020 by Ada4 (15,780 points)

Wow! This is so emotional! 

0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2020 by Nyan_pug

I have no idea what is wrong with the ppl that make these commercials!! they almost make u cry and then it's like a shampoo or insurance add!!!!!angry

0 votes
answered Feb 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)

Man!  He is really, and I mean REALLY helpful!! But how come the guy at 0:59 seconds was nodding no at him?  Until the end, he stared at him in a good way.  Anyway, I didn't cry but I had the feeling like I was! Anyway,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cryingyes

commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
He was shaking no because since the guy's helping so much, people notice that he isn't doing anything else that's useful to his life. Due to that, people just shake their heads, thinking "wasting his life by helping." But towards the end, the guy at the glasses store looked so shocked in a good way, because the other guy was giving the two poor people so much money each day, the little girl afforded an education. And agree, this story did give me the feeling of crying. :) :(
commented Feb 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Mr. SHAKE YOUR HEAD was disapproving of the guy.
commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
LOL
commented Feb 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
Oh!  Thanks Lou!
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Wow, very touching. I agree: AN INSURANCE COMPANY??? THIS WAS GOOD ENOUGH ON ITS OWN!
commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
Same, girl!
commented Feb 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
I agree with both of ya'll!