Why do people like cats

+4 votes
88 views
I need to know because it is for Tropicana speech
asked Feb 28, 2017 in Pets / Animals by happyhappy14


3 Answers

+1 vote
Duh, cause their like adorbs! I mean who wouldn't like them!!!
answered Feb 28, 2017 by qute
AGREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
0 votes

I don't know but I love love love them!heart

answered Mar 24, 2017 by CAT FAN
0 votes
Cats calm people down and they are funny.
answered Mar 24, 2017 by L (69,550 points)