First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

These days, do you get a bunch of badges for Notable Question?

+7 votes
2,842 views
asked Mar 1, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (74,460 points)
Just click on my name then scroll down to all the badges, and in bronze I got a BUNCH of Notable Question badges!  If you have a bunch of these Badges, answer bellow.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (278,220 points)
selected Jun 25, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Yeah. I got a ton of Notable Question badges. Got one yesterday as well, LOL
+3 votes
answered Mar 29, 2017 by Me kaly
No
commented Mar 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,460 points)
I also said if you have a bunch of these badges comment below, well if you don't have a bunch of Notable Question badges, don't even bother commenting.
commented Mar 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,460 points)

Because you didn't even sign up!!  If you don't sign up you don't get badges!angry

commented Feb 17 by Dreamsycl_Manokit (65,990 points)
chill, it’s not like she offended you or anything.
+4 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by arkzo (420,440 points)
no, I don't ask many questions on here....
commented Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (544,150 points)
you sure answer a lot :)
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (195,080 points)
I have 3...
+1 vote
answered Feb 16 by Kitten (544,150 points)

Yeah. I have lots. Here is a list of every possible badge you can obtain on kidztalk for a guide.

 

Nice Question Question received +2 upvote x7217

Good Question Question received +3 upvote x7195

Great Question Question received +8 upvote x3257

Notable Question Asked question received 50 views x4560

Popular Question Asked question received 100 views x1952

Famous Question Asked question received 500 views x363

Nice Answer Answer received +2 upvote x9105

Good Answer Answer received +5 upvote x1110

Great Answer Answer received +10 upvote x134

Renewal Received Nice Answer badge in response to a question more than 30 days old x2150

Revival Received Good Answer badge in response to a question more than 60 days old x381

Resurrection Received Great Answer badge in response to a question more than 120 days old x35

Gifted 1 answer selected as best answer x117

Wise 10 answers selected as best answer x37

Enlightened 30 answers selected as best answer x19

Grateful Selected 1 answer as best answer x129

Respectful Selected 20 answers as best answer x30

Reverential Selected 50 answers as best answer x15

Liked Received 20 total upvotes x71

Loved Received 50 total upvotes x45

Revered Received 200 total upvotes x25

Asker Asked 10 questions x70

Questioner Asked 25 questions x49

Inquisitor Asked 50 questions x33

Answerer Posted 25 answers x66

Lecturer Posted 50 answers x48

Preacher Posted 100 answers x42

Commenter Posted 50 comments x46

Commentator Posted 100 comments x34

Annotator Posted 500 comments x8

Voter Voted 10 times x167

Avid Voter Voted 50 times x102

Devoted Voter Voted 200 times x44

100 Club Received total of 500 points x211

1,000 Club Received total of 1000 points x143

10,000 Club Received total of 10000 points x46

50,000 Club [badges/50000_club_desc] x23

100,000 Club! [badges/100000_club_desc] x10

250,000 Club!! [badges/250000_club_desc] x4

500,000 Club!!! [badges/500000_club_desc] x1

1,000,000 Club!!!! [badges/1000000_club_desc]

Medalist Received total of 10 badges x161

Champion Received total of 30 badges x103

Olympian Received total of 100 badges x56

Nice Comment Comment received +2 upvote x2315

Good Comment Comment received +5 upvote x47

Great Comment Comment received +10 upvote x1

67 total badges, 41777 awarded in total