Do you like Imagine Dragons? If so whats your favorite song by them?

+8 votes
3,923 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (12,690 points)


13 Answers

+4 votes
I don't listen to American musi that much, but I listen to Bollywood.

There's one song by Imagine Dragons though, it's called "Radioactive". It's pretty good.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,080 points)
lol ya
Uh what?
+4 votes
I do like imagin Dragons and I like Radio Active, Its Time, Demons, and On top of the World!

What is your favorite song by them?
answered May 15, 2014 by Cupcake549 (30,850 points)
demons and bleeding out
demons and amsterdam
+4 votes

Yes! And I like the song "Radioactive"!

answered May 18, 2014 by anonymous
I have a book called radioactive, but I think I'm gunna redo it, but with the same title because I really like it and yes, it was based off this songs name as well.
+4 votes
I actually don't like Radioactive much. I do like "Demons" by them though.
answered May 26, 2014 by AlterCinto (5,150 points)
+3 votes
Radioactive
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (339,920 points)
+4 votes
Nothing left to say (Rocks)
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,650 points)
+4 votes
Demons
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,410 points)
+4 votes
YES!!! They are my favorite band, and I am absolutely in LOOOOVVVEEEE with 30 Lives and Clouds. Speak To Me is awesome! I DON'T KNOW! THE FALL IS SO AWESOME TOO! ARGHHH! Destinations though!
answered Apr 2, 2015 by LucyHeartfillia
i know right LOL
+2 votes
demons and radioactive
answered Feb 11, 2017 by -Moonlight- (41,490 points)
+2 votes
All of them!

 

Jk xd

 

I like thunder,ratioactive and believer
answered Mar 21, 2018 by NATHAN (55,750 points)
+2 votes
Im not a fan, but they are ok

it would have to be radioactive
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (30,010 points)
+2 votes

I like beliver wink_smileemoticon-00100-smile

answered Mar 22, 2018 by cutekiitengirl
+2 votes
Fan here. I have the latest album. Did you know their earlier songs were so deep and meaningful because the lead singer was going through depression?
answered Mar 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (229,100 points)
I like beliver.