KidzTalk

Do you like Imagine Dragons? If so whats your favorite song by them?

+12 votes
4,142 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (13,760 points)


19 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 11, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
demons and radioactive
+6 votes
answered Apr 2, 2015 by LucyHeartfillia
YES!!! They are my favorite band, and I am absolutely in LOOOOVVVEEEE with 30 Lives and Clouds. Speak To Me is awesome! I DON'T KNOW! THE FALL IS SO AWESOME TOO! ARGHHH! Destinations though!
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
i know right LOL
+6 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
Demons
+6 votes
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,780 points)
Nothing left to say (Rocks)
+5 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (425,040 points)
Radioactive
+6 votes
answered May 26, 2014 by AlterCinto (5,400 points)
I actually don't like Radioactive much. I do like "Demons" by them though.
+6 votes
answered May 18, 2014 by anonymous

Yes! And I like the song "Radioactive"!

commented Aug 8, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
I have a book called radioactive, but I think I'm gunna redo it, but with the same title because I really like it and yes, it was based off this songs name as well.
+6 votes
answered May 15, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
I do like imagin Dragons and I like Radio Active, Its Time, Demons, and On top of the World!

What is your favorite song by them?
commented May 25, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,760 points)
demons and bleeding out
commented May 25, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,760 points)
demons and amsterdam
+6 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (18,130 points)
I don't listen to American musi that much, but I listen to Bollywood.

There's one song by Imagine Dragons though, it's called "Radioactive". It's pretty good.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Apr 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,760 points)
lol ya
commented Mar 21, 2018 by NATHAN (68,740 points)
Uh what?
commented Dec 1, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,310 points)
I started listening to Imagine Dragons by their song Radioactive, so I agree with this.
commented Feb 11, 2020 by JD2005
mysticbeauty Are you from south-east Asia?