A funny little poem, for funny little people.

+8 votes
63 views

I am teacher 
I am a tamer
I am a student
I am a tutor
I am a girl
I am a lady
I am a glasses person
But don't call me laddie!
I may let you cheat
I may let you score
But watch out!
There's more
I am a person
I am funny
What is 662233+7772299
I can guarantee it's not 20!
I am a teacher 
I am a tamer
What is my favorite color?
I'm not telling you the answer!



D O   N O T   M E S S   W I T H   T H E   T E A C H E R   T A M E R ! ! ! ! !

asked Mar 3, 2017 in Poetry by TeacherTamer


2 Answers

+1 vote
Great poem! Even though I am years late lol
answered Mar 1 by Knight Star (189,180 points)
+1 vote
Love this poem! #hashtag
answered May 17 by Raven⚜️Queen (15,310 points)