KidzTalk

Instagram Contest Post For Harry Potter

+6 votes
217 views
asked Mar 4, 2017 in Invention Contests by L (75,690 points)

image

Happy__Harry 33 posts 60k followers 40k followings 500k likes 

Joined Dec 1st, 2011 

image

10k people like this post 

I had quidditch practice today! I hope Gryffindor SMASHES Slytherin! 

#quidditch 

Comments:

Chudley__Cannons__Fan__ says:

I agree! Your team has never lost, and you're the reason why! 

#kudos__to__Harry #please__smash__slytherin__gryffindor

Hermione__Granger says:

Thanks for the news! Really hope you do beat them! 

#please__smash__slytherin__gryffindor

Professor___Mc Gongall says:

Thank you for your input, Harry. Good luck! 

#good__luck

image

70k people like this post

I freed Dobby the house elf from the Malfoys! 

#Dobby_is__free #Take__that__Draco

Comments:

Chudley___Cannons__Fan__ says: 

Amazing!

#So__proud

Hermione__Granger says: 

Great job, Harry. You would be the perfect first member for S.P.E.W.!

#S.P.E.W.

Tom Riddle's Diary Prop Replica by Noble Collection

44k people like this post 

I found this weird diary from a guy named....Tom Marvolo Riddle. So confused. 

Going to learn more about the owner of this diary. 

#mystery #tom___riddle #diary

Comments:

Chudley___Cannons___Fan___ says:

I think his mom got the diary for him and he threw it away. 

#theory #diary

Hemione___Granger says:

I think differently. Maybe he lost his diary. 

#diary 

Miss__Luna says: 

Tom Marvolo Riddle.....sounds familiar. 

#tom___riddle

Headmaster____Dumbledore says:

If it is a dark object, send it to my office. 

#safety

Pewter Goblet of Fire by Noble Collection

56k people like this post

The Goblet of Fire picked me to participate in the Triwizard Tournament! 

But the problem is....I'm too young and I did not put my name in! Help! 

#Triwizard___Tournament

Comments:

Professor___Mc Gonagall says:

Harry, do not lie. 

#be___honest

Chudley___Cannons___Fan___says:

I believe you. 

#not__lying

TRIWIZARD Cup by Noble Collection

88k people like this post

Me and Cedric tied in the Triwizard Tournament! 

But, Cedric died. crying

So I got the trophy. Cedric should have had it. 

#triwizard___tournament #sad 

Comments:

Headmaster___Dumbledore says:

I am very sorry.

#remember___Cedric

Chudley___Cannons___Fan says:

At least you got it! laugh

#yay

Hermione__Granger says:

Ron! The main point is that Cedric died!

But I am still very happy Harry got the trophy. 

#remember___Cedric 

The Prophecy by Noble Collection

100k people like this post 

I was in the Department of Mysteries and I got this prophecy! 

I never knew I could defeat the Dark Lord! 

#tom___riddle #prophecy

Comments:

Headmaster___Dumbledore says:

The prophecy could have also been about Neville. 

#prophecy

Chudley___Cannons___Fan___ says:

Cool! But will you defeat the Dark Lord?

#prophecy #tom___riddle

Hermione___Granger says:

Fascinating. 

#prophecy

 

 

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
selected Mar 10, 2017 by L
 
Best answer

I love your creativity. (againsmiley) Although I couldn't see the first 3 picture, (I opened them and it said 'fake url' so I think you mistook the url) this told me a lot about Harry Potter. I love how you put the comments in. and said who's who. You're in my consideration!

0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
Lol