Can you make a debate section, Kidzsearch?

+5 votes
54 views
asked Mar 4, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by L (69,550 points)
edited Mar 5, 2017 by L


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
We added a Debate Category located under "Academics."  We are looking forward to seeing you participate in them. In the future we might even having a debate contest. Please be respectful to others, especially for religious or political topics.
answered Mar 6, 2017 by kidzsearch (94,750 points)
selected Mar 7, 2017 by L
0 votes
Yeah! There should be a debate column! Kids would have fun expressing their opinions, I have a debate club at lunch at school and everyone loves it!
answered Mar 6, 2017 by E.T.