KidzTalk

Why do we have to brush ou teeth everyday

+5 votes
185 views
asked Mar 7, 2017 in Health & Fitness by Rosy


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 7, 2017 by whizkid (66,600 points)
If you don't brush every day, you are not likely to keep your teeth when you get older. Before brushing was popular, most people lost all their teeth. Your breath will also STINK, since most bad breath comes from your teeth and tongue too (get a tongue brush for that). Maybe even more important, lots of research shows that people who don't brush daily get a lot of bad stuff in their blood that comes from plaque left on your teeth. This can lead to heart disease and other problems that may shorten your life. BRUSH!!!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 7, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
Brushing your teeth contributes to keeping yourself healthy because ot makes your breath clean.