Do aliens exsist?

+4 votes
75 views
I say no because none of the planets can support life. All of the outer planets (and Pluto) are too far from the sun, Mercury and Venus are too close to the sun, and all of the water on Mars is frozen. I know that scientists have recently discovered exoplanets that orbit a Brown Dwarf star, but, scientists do not know much about these planets. But, based on what is known so far (these exoplanets are close together), they are probably at high risk for highly destructive collisions.
asked Mar 7, 2017 in Debate by L (61,310 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
Yes, if you count microorganisms that live on other planets.
answered Mar 8, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (30,350 points)
no
i agree
+1 vote
I think, yes. There is aliens out there, intelligent life form. I think it is possible, because they could stand such conditions with there high tech and certain ways their bodies form. In my opinion, their not like humans.
answered Oct 30, 2018 by Knight Star (183,840 points)
Plus, their are BILLIONS and BILLIONS of more planets outside our solar system. It just seems illogical to say every planet in the whole universe except for ours is devoid of life.
Ya!
Ya #SpaceNerd!
k
0 votes
nasa says yes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by bob