News 4 U (Issue 1½) (Gem's News)

+9 votes
56 views

WORLD NEWS (BY LOSTLINERLEGEND)

↪Technology by LostLinerLegend

A new type of metal detectors has been made and some devices such as sonar panels have been programmed to scan the ocean floor. They have found volcanoes, valleys, mountains, and sunken ships (wink wink). 

 

↪Dr. Strange, Marvel's Newest Movie by LostLinerLegend

(Eleven and up)

Why I set this movie as 11 and up because it shows Dr. Strange in a car accident. The movie is about Strange, a brain docter, who becomes a magic-weilding superhero. There is lot of VAB (violence, action, and blood).

 


Book of the Week: Normal by 2CutePandiLou! Read Normal and tell us what you think about of below. Then one of the newspaper workers will post their favorite review in the next issue!

User of the Week: To be decided...

Question of the Week: To be decided...

Debate: What is the best book series? 

(TO BE USER OF THE WEEK, YOU MUST ENTER BELOW WITH A DESCRIPTION OF YOUR FAVE BOOKS AND FEATURES OF KIDTALK! QUESTION OF THE WEEK IS THE QUESTION WITH MOST VIEWS. THE DEBATE MUST BE ANSWERED BELOW AND WILL BE PUBLISHED IN THE NEXT PAPER. PLEASE GIVE A REASON FOR YOUR DEBATE!)

-GemHeart

 


Note that the first paper of the week decides the next paper's contents and "of the week" features.

asked Mar 8, 2017 in News & Politics by -GEMHeart- (233,800 points)
edited Mar 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart-


2 Answers

+1 vote
Sorry it took untill 2019 to get an answer, Gem!
answered Oct 20 by Kitten (264,550 points)
Hahaha... ;)
+1 vote
kITTEN, NOW I WILL GIVE AN ANSWER!

 

sorry Gem, we are SO sorry it took this long...

 

 

hahahahahahhaha

 

im going to stop now
answered Oct 21 by knightstar✧ (281,050 points)