KidzTalk

joker punchline

+10 votes
315 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,550 points)

"a dinosoar and a cave man went in a toy store and went out" what is the punchline to this joke? 



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 5, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
It been toy story.
+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
what does the punch line mean?
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Sweetbirdi (920 points)
It became toy story 2
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
Dinosaurs and cave men were not alive at the same time, and also did not have toy stores at that time. Also, the cave man would have probably been killed by the time he walked out of the store.
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

idk (i don't know) !!!crying