First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

what can be swallowed but can also swallow you?

+8 votes
4,592 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by tdtl1802 (13,350 points)


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 26, 2014 by zippy (22,320 points)
selected Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802
 
Best answer
You can swallow water, but it can swallow you too in a flood. Is that it?
commented Nov 28, 2018 by Bunts

pride

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,330 points)
Either an ocean or a lake or just water!
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (419,800 points)
water
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2018 by v xknnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnakjdn ajldvnc b

flytrap or water