KidzTalk

New Topics on Homepage

+10 votes
675 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Other by kidzsearch (153,220 points)

Hey KidzSearchers!

We recently added a new feature to our homepage. It is a bunch of topics that you can browse under the search box. If you click on one of them it gives you links to explore. What do you think of it? Are there any topics you would like to see not on the list? If so, what are they?

Thanks,

KidzSearch.com



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,760 points)
This is what I was looking for. Thank you.
+1 vote
answered May 2, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
Those are just what I was looking for! I love it!
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,760 points)
Great answer
+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (18,110 points)
It's really helpful when you're doing a project and you want a certain topic, like on certain countries. I ♥ you guys, KidzSearch! Thanks a billion!

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,760 points)
Great answer.