KidzTalk

What is the best website to get on to learn about volcanoes

+12 votes
127 views
asked Mar 13, 2017 in Science by T-dog (530 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 10 by EloquentRacer92
The KidzSearch Wiki.
+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
Here, or PebbleGo.
commented Mar 13 by EloquentRacer92
I don't like PebbleGo. The passages are wayyyyy too easy for me and I often learn nothing on PebbleGo.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by abyy
fackts on hear