What has a mouth but never eats, has a bed but never sleeps, always runs and never walks, has a bank but owns no money?

+8 votes
8,807 views
asked Mar 15, 2017 in Challenge / Quizzes by Hakuna Matata! (780 points)
a river


5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

A river
Image result for river

answered Mar 15, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,080 points)
selected Mar 18, 2017 by Hakuna Matata!
How'd I get a flag?
Sorry, I was trying to mark yours as the best answer...I'm new to KS so I got confused. Fixed it now
+1 vote

River. Easy. :) 

 

answered Mar 15, 2017 by grevyzebra684
+2 votes
river (:
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (337,480 points)
+1 vote
a river
answered Dec 14, 2018 by anonymous
0 votes
The heart
answered Jun 11 by Mito
Why heart?