From Yours, Reily (Last Chapter)

+4 votes
58 views
asked Mar 20, 2017 in Fiction by -GEMHeart- (266,480 points)
i told ms boston wat is happenin too me. she siad grief. why am i forgettin everything? she siad trauma. how? she siad aftr i blackd out when adam died that i hit my head on the floor rlly hard. hospital? no. i think the world is a nice place but its been meen too me. y did this happen when i workd so hard too bee normul? y? y? did something happen and i missd it?

sometimes we have to give back what we gain, i think. sometimes we cant keep it all. sometimes we need to regain the ground we were on befur. i think ive regaind it. i dunno if ive found it. even if i have, wat is the porpoise?

too bee moms special snowflake? i guess ill nevr know.

from yours, reily


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2017 by jazzlinny (36,560 points)
Why so short?
commented Mar 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,410 points)
I think she just wanted to end it so she can carry on with her new story.
commented Mar 24, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (266,480 points)
yeah, basically XD
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,410 points)
AwEsOmE!!!!!:)
+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (80,330 points)
this was way to good to end. please keep going!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (266,480 points)
Thanks Luna!
0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2018 by knightstar✧ (297,630 points)
Super sad );