how do you add 5 plus 5

+6 votes
191 views
asked Mar 22, 2017 in How-To by chris
i want to no how to add five plus five.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,410 points)

Use your fingers:
Count 5 fingers on 1 hand-
Image result for 5 fingers
And 5 on the other

Count all of your fingers together-
Image result for 10 fingers
The sum of 5+5 is 10.
Honestly, I think whoever can be on this site should know what 5+5 is, but if you are younger, here's a way to solve it. 

commented May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,290 points)
Nice! You are very good answerer
+2 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by arkzo (395,150 points)
As Lou has said, remember to use your fingers.

 

1 2 3 4 5

6 7 8 9 10