KidzTalk

Does anyone know any sites where you can redeem "points" for real-life prizes?

+8 votes
180 views
asked Apr 27, 2014 in Other by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2014 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
selected Apr 28, 2014 by mystic_beauty
 
Best answer

Unfortunately, I haven't seen any websites like that that don't require you to put in money first, such as Gamestop (you earn points by buying stuff, which can then be redeemed for real life prizes).

And personally, I wouldn't trust any website that gives out stuff for free, anyway- it's always better to be cautious when dealing with things that look too good to be true. Hope this helped!

~Cinto

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Gamestop.com
commented May 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)