A Ranking of What Hogwarts Students Wore to the Yule Ball

+5 votes
252 views
12. Ron Weasley

Ron's dress robes are brown with a black tuxedo with lots and lots of lace! While looking at them in the mirror, he says he looks and smells like his Aunt Tessie with a shocked look on his face. His dress robes would probably be attractive if all the lace was removed. Ron would probably feel the same way.

11. Crabbe and Goyle

They cannot be separate people on this list because they wear the same dress robes. Their dress robes are all black and very plain, which is why they are ranked low on this list.

10. Ginny Weasley

This was a hard decision. But I chose Ginny. Her dress robes are light green, light pink, and magenta with no sleeves and a mock collar. The reason why she is low on this list is because even though her dress robes are very cute, they are not as formal as some of the other choices.

9. Cho Chang

Cho's dress robes are a long silver dress. Even though it is attractive, simple, and formal, they are very plain.

8. Parvati Patil

Parvati's dress robes are an orange t-shirt with a long pink skirt and a pink sash. The reason why she is ranked lower than her twin sister Padma is because Parvati's sash blends in with her long skirt.

7. Padma Patil

Padma' dress robes are a pink t-shirt with a long orange skirt and an orange sash. Unlike her sister Parvati's sash, it does not touch her skirt.

6. Cedric Diggory

Cedric's dress robes are a black vest with a black tuxedo with a long black cloak. It is simple, handsome, and formal.

5. Viktor Crum

 Viktor' dress robes are a red collared shirt with a red cape lined with brown fur draped on his right shoulder. It is bright and handsome.

4. Harry Potter

Harry's dress robes are a cloak with a white tuxedo. Unlike Cedric's cloak, Harry's cloak has no wrinkles. Which is why he is on the #4 spot on this list.

3. Draco Malfoy

Malfoy's dress robes are a black vest with a white tuxedo. Even though he does not deserve to wear something as handsome as that, he rocks his dress robes!

2. Fleur Delacour

Fleur' dress robes are a gray dress with green embroidery. They are very subdued and are indescribably elegant.

1. Hermione Granger

Hermione's dress robes are a frilly pink dress. It is very feminine and is very formal. Looks like Hermione's #1 in everything!
asked Mar 25, 2017 in Harry Potter Club by L (58,450 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
Great choices. I agree with you on Hermione. She really is #1 in everything! :)
answered Mar 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (132,210 points)
0 votes
OMG COOL
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (28,240 points)
0 votes

Thanks!  I happen to be Hermione Granger in every HP test I take.  It's nice to know that people think I'm #1!    hai

answered Nov 10, 2017 by anonymous