KidzTalk

flu shot appointment

+10 votes
138 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Health & Fitness by reptar (4,550 points)
recategorized Mar 18, 2013 by kidzsearch
how can a person get flu without having a flu shot?


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
The flu can spread by somebody sick coughing on you, or you touching somebody's throw up (eww), or you touching something somebody with the flu touched.
0 votes
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
edited Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo
you could of gotten it from a person that had a flu.
+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)

You could have possibly got the flu from someone else since you you don't have the protection of the flu shot .The flu shot doesn't always keep you fully healthy from the flu.

+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Aww if you're sick. You could have gotten it from someone that you get too close with. That's all I know.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Yuo just can
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
A person could have gotten it from another person who had the flu. Maybe if that person entered a shopping mall and a person was sick was there.