KidzTalk

Who likes Girl Meets World? Anyone a fan?

+9 votes
151 views
asked Mar 26, 2017 in Film / TV by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
I LOVE Girl Meets World It's awesome! What do you think?
commented May 10, 2017 by anonymous

Me and maya have a lot in common and I love the show 

THANK YOU I AM FARKAL!!!lola-=D

commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,600 points)
farkle*


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 22, 2017 by #Fayplay!#Cindystrong
I'm not really a big fan, but a still like Girl Meets World!!!#Farkle!
+1 vote
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,600 points)
yeah....it ended for a crappy reason tho.  they wanted to continue it on like abc family or something so that it could have more seasons like boy meets world but THEY CANCELLED IT BECAUSE THEY "COULDNT FIND ONE" WHEN ABC FAMILY IS CLEARLY RIGHT THERE!!!!!!!!!!

....umm...so i maaaaaay be a little bit salty about it but not that much...
+1 vote
answered Mar 31, 2017 by rae (87,600 points)

I loved it...crying

それは好きましたね〜

+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2017 by BIG GREEN EYE§
I love girl meets world! !!!!
commented Mar 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
One of my fav tv shows
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
Me too! But it's gone! :(
commented Mar 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
They say they might renew it.....but, yeah, pretty much gone. :(:(
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2017 by L (77,150 points)
I love it too!
commented Mar 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Wasn't the ending super sad?:( But happy too!
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Never heard of it! What's the overview?
commented Mar 27, 2017 by L (77,150 points)
Riley Matthews naviagates school with her best friends Maya Hart.