KidzTalk

Good Online Chat Rooms for Kidz So We Can Talk To Each Other in Real Time Safely?

+9 votes
266 views
asked Mar 27, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
:/ Do u know of any?
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Ammy-k (31,590 points)
Hmmm..., sorry, but no.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,630 points)
Not exactly. There are only three things with chat i know. One is Zoom, cant use it because of the voice and picture. Another is the chat in Mandalin Stunt Cars 2, which blocks cuss words and you could be playing a game too. The last one, i dont recommend, is *unnamed website because someone will look it up* and none of you need to be on it. I have used the chat rooms before for the last one and ended up depressed, not unrelated. There is one more but i only know the bare minimum, i never went on the site much, it is called Y99.
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2020 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,280 points)
We can use Zoom!
commented Apr 17, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,630 points)
Picture and voice, nope.
commented Apr 17, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
yeah lol but it’s prob blocked for privacy
commented Apr 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,330 points)
That would work, except we’re not supposed to see each other’s faces/ hear voices :/ I wish though!
+3 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Naaaaah