KidzTalk

What Should I Name My Cat (See Below...)

+8 votes
182 views
asked Mar 27, 2017 in Pets / Animals by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
I will be getting a cat when my family and I move,so we can have a barn cat. I am planning on adopting, but what names should I consider (IDC if the names are unisex, for male, or for female). I am thinking about the name Thestral...

-GEmHEaRT


13 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2017 by Twilight
Jojo if it is a boy girl jem
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
Considering that you like Harry Potter, and the name you are thinking about is from Harry Potter, think of names that are from that series. examples could be from creatures, people, and many more. I'm not much of a fan of HP so I'm not really sure about this but you could consider this idea.
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2017 by L (75,740 points)
Names For Your Cat

Female

Kitty

Cupcake

Princess

Duchess

Honey

Sugar

Fluffy

Purrette

Tiny

Queen

Cutie

Missy

Claudia

Claudette

Catherine

Grace

 

 

Male

King

Prince

Duke

Claude

Tiger

Champion

Lion

Puss

Jaguar

Spot

Spots

Milky Way

Milkman

Cool Cat

Claws

Stripes

Mittens

Paws