KidzTalk

What Should I Name My Cat (See Below...)

+8 votes
182 views
asked Mar 27, 2017 in Pets / Animals by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
I will be getting a cat when my family and I move,so we can have a barn cat. I am planning on adopting, but what names should I consider (IDC if the names are unisex, for male, or for female). I am thinking about the name Thestral...

-GEmHEaRT


13 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Marmalade.
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
Since you user name is gemheart you should name it if her ruby if a he jasper.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
Nice ideas!

Keep in mind the fact that this is from 2017 and they already have named theur cat. Just letting you know, no hard feelings intended, my friend :D
commented Nov 7, 2019 by Coffee Cake (72,710 points)
so true! it cracks me up when people answer questions from like 2015!
commented Nov 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
I never got the cat, actually. The question's still open! I'll be getting a cat within the next year.
commented Nov 7, 2019 by Coffee Cake (72,710 points)
In that case, I think Piper or Harper, they are both cute unisex names. I also like the name Peach, or Grace for a girl cat. I always have to see the animal first, though. I didn't name my fur baby until about an hour or two after I met her!
commented Nov 7, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
ok
+11 votes
answered Jul 22, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
If it's a male:

- Snowbell (if it's white)
- Dazzling
- Pinkie
- Fluffy
- Candy
- Milk

If it's a female:

- Blacky (if it's black)
- Choco
- Paws
- Michael
- Tommy
- Garry
+2 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by kk
i think any name is perfect if u base it on what u think it acts like and what color it is. have fun!!!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 22, 2017 by Scallywag
These

Toffie

Topsy

Candy

Cupcake

Isabella
+2 votes
answered Apr 18, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
Charlie

Piper

George

CC (aka cool cat)

Gem

Seeder

Sailor

Reid

Elly

Tally

Richard

Bella

Gus

Payton

Nina

Emmeline
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2017 by Brianna
Grace if it's a girl &Mittens if it's a boy
+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2017 by Dolphinsaresocute
You should name it mr. peppers or prinnces puffy pants
+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2017 by Dauntless dagger
Rover.
+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2017 by -Moonlight- (63,780 points)
Mr. FUZZY PANTS :{
mrs. FUZZY PANTS :]
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (24,070 points)
yes! those are AMAZING names!!