KidzTalk

Does anyone else play an instrument?

+8 votes
149 views
asked Mar 29, 2017 in Music / Fine Arts by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
retagged Mar 29, 2017 by kidzsearch
I play drums does anybody else play an instrument?
commented Oct 12, 2018 by The White Tigris
I play piano and I love to sing


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
selected Mar 29, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

I play the violin and ukulele. Image result for violinImage result for ukulele
The drums are really cool!

commented Mar 29, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Thanks!
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)

What? You didn't specify what type of "play". 

WORDPLAY MY FREN

commented Oct 13, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
U don't know what PLAY an instrument means?  LOL