KidzTalk

Who else has a broken friendship?

+7 votes
96 views
asked Mar 29, 2017 in Other by Piggy cake girl
edited Mar 29, 2017

Me and 4 of my friends had a BIG fight at reces. Does this relate to you?



6 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (103,400 points)
Relatable 100%.

Two of my best friends had a MASSIVE fight, and even though 1 moved schools, her grudge on my other friend caused her to cut all ties with me. I am now so sad I just feel like curling up into a ball and eating baked lays
+3 votes
answered Apr 2, 2017 by BostonDog
Of course! Omg my old friend Victoria and she is so mean. I think you should just let it go! You can make new friends don't worry.
+3 votes
answered Apr 1, 2017 by fashion girl
Oh ya. There is this girl from my old school. We were insepartable since kindergarten. I haven't seen her in two years, until a week ago. I came to her house for a suprise so we could catch up, but it totally backfired. She kept on yelling at me. What I would say is just do all you can to get her/him back. I gave one person that I had a fight with a teddy bear, and BAM! She was always by my side. Write that person a little note, you can even draw something that will be heartwarming to both of you.
+2 votes
answered Apr 1, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017 by rae
My dang image ain't workin'

It's cuz I made it..not from the internet like I edited the photo as a pun..trying to lighten the mood. Guess that didn't work xP
commented Apr 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Image doesn't work. :(

What's the image supposed to be of?
+3 votes
answered Mar 29, 2017 by Dolphinsaresocute
Sometimes when you give people chances to be your friend they watse them i say get over her
+3 votes
answered Mar 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
I had a best friend since 1st grade but during the 4th to 6th grades, we kinda drifted apart.And what I mean by that is not even saying hi to each other in the hallways. Technically, I wouldn't call this a 'broken friendship,' but weve had such a great friendship for a long time, and when we separated, it just didn't feel like we had a friendship feeling together anymore.