KidzTalk

Who is your most inspiring teen activist(s)?

+11 votes
164 views
asked Mar 29, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Mine is Malala Yousafzai and Marley Dias. Who's yours?


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (87,600 points)
selected Jun 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

everyone. everyone who ever tried. 

commented Jun 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
yes. those are the people i'm looking for
+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2020 by annabeth
Greta Thunberg and Tolly Gregory
+2 votes
answered Nov 2, 2019 by Super Awesome Space Kitten
Definitely MalalaYousafzai!
+3 votes
answered Mar 28, 2019 by yeet
micheal jackson