is it possible to live on a black dwarf

+4 votes
73 views
asked Mar 29, 2017 in Science by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
I have no idea what a "scientifical" "black dwarf" is, but I'm a writer, so you're welcome for twisting your words. Now I understand how reporters and magazine writers do it so easily....
answered Apr 1, 2017 by rae (82,560 points)
A scientifical black dwarf is a small star.
+1 vote
I guess so....although that may be classified as cannibalism. Or superficialism. Or low key racism.
answered Apr 1, 2017 by rae (82,560 points)
I am talking about a star a black dwarf https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Black_dwarf
+1 vote
It is impossible to live on a black dwarf because it would be too hot.
answered Apr 1, 2017 by L (69,440 points)
+1 vote
No
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (30,250 points)