KidzTalk

who created the internet?

+6 votes
2,016 views
asked Apr 27, 2014 in Other by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
selected Apr 28, 2014 by tdtl1802
 
Best answer
I believe it was Robert E. Kahn and Vint Cerf.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2018 by luna midnight

it was 5 girls not 2 boys # girl power

 

5 women who made the internet possible

0 votes
answered Jun 17, 2015 by sunbuns (1,770 points)
the god kuthulu
0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/History_of_the_Internet

Here it says Vint Cerf and Robert E Kahn.