I am really worried about my little brother :o help!!!!!!!!!

+5 votes
187 views
I have know idea what specifically is wrong with him because he hasn't gone to the doc yet. But, we have seen some signs. First of all,  he hardly eats dinner or lunch. He takes a small bite and leaves. Then we noticed he got stomach aches to often to be normal. Then, two days ago he woke up in his underwear. We did not know why, until my mom found this big brown chunk on a book. And no, it was not poo. It was puke. But it was so thick, we believe it was stuck in his esophagus and he had a case of the hiccups and it plopped out. I am So scared for him. Please give my advice about how I can help him.
asked Apr 1, 2017 in Personal by Thescaredsister


6 Answers

+2 votes
Ask him how dose he feel!?
answered Apr 2, 2017 by Me Brianna yaaa
+3 votes
Hope your brother is doing better. Definitely have him get seen by a doctor. Is he having problems going to the bathroom? Puking smelly brown chunks can mean he is really "backed up" and needs medicine to help him out.
answered Apr 2, 2017 by whizkid (62,060 points)
+2 votes
You can help your brother by keeping his mind off of the problem.
answered Apr 2, 2017 by L (69,440 points)
+3 votes
He pretty much has what I have, too. I do that a lot, and they seem real similar to what I have, sorry to say. I am not saying your brother is anorexic, but it is a sign.
answered Apr 2, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,380 points)
yeah it figured he must have something like that..you doing amok lately??
I mean, the doctor said I am still really sick, but am making progress, even though I can get sick again really quick.
+2 votes
i'm no doctor, but i'm kinda convinced he may be bulimic or have some form of eating disorder. you may want to see a doctor ASAP for a more accurate diagnosis and further treatments.
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (82,580 points)
+2 votes
Talk with him. Ask him how he feels. Oh yeah, and, how old is he?
answered May 3, 2017 by anonymous