New Emojis!

+4 votes
40 views

Many of you have been asking for more emojis in the editor. We have finally added a bunch of them and plan to add many more. smile-sunglasses

If you have any favorites, just post them here and we will try our best to add them. 

KidzSearch

 

asked Apr 2, 2017 in Other by kidzsearch (71,390 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I like moving emojis!  Try that!
answered Apr 2, 2017 by Tyler043007 (54,470 points)

We added them. Special thanks to GemHeart for providing some of them to usyay

You're welcomeinnocent

0 votes
Where do you get them from in the text box?
answered Apr 3, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (135,910 points)
It only works on desktop for now...
0 votes
they're not showing up for me *facepalm*
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (75,880 points)
They are only available for desktop users, but mobile/tablet is coming soon.