Hey guys. Just like a quick chat i guess?

+5 votes
121 views
asked Apr 3, 2017 in Other by Cindy7872 AJ (27,150 points)
Hey guys. Since I will be more active now even though I am still anorexic, I noticed I still do have an advice column. I will still advise you to check it out and ask me some questions about whatever you want, but I might not answer as soon as you may hope because I have to go to the doctors' for surgery and medications every so often. But, I will try my best to be more active with you guys, I mean I am making progress, but very slowly. I am at the moment 80% sick, which is still a lot, but I am getting better, although it could raise very quickly. Anyway, if you want to keep the #CindyIsStrong thing going, feel free to do so, because I really enjoy your guy's support!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (85,090 points)
it's #cindystrong, and i think it's awesome. i still admire the one who came up with it. :)
+1 vote
answered May 28, 2017 by Taboosinss (2,200 points)
Hey can we be friends I have no friends on here because I just joined anyway can we?
commented May 28, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ
Sure. Won't be the world's most active person though.
+2 votes
answered May 29, 2017 by anonymous
Ummm, can't you just eat more?