What happened to GryffindorGal??????

+7 votes
109 views
asked Apr 6, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (73,330 points)
If you are also wondering what happened to her, comment below what you think happened to her.  I think her parents said she couldn't get on KidzTalk anymore or she is REALLY busy with homework.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 6, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,460 points)
selected Apr 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I've been wondering the same thing!! According to KS, she was last active Jan 8! Where are you GG?
commented Apr 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (73,330 points)
What does GG mean again??  Great game?  I thought that's what it meant.
commented Apr 7, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,460 points)

Just a nickname for GryffindorGal.

commented Apr 7, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (73,330 points)
Oh, thanks!
+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2017 by -Moonlight- (56,640 points)

I don't know and I don't caresick

commented Apr 8, 2017 by anonymous
Well that's kinda mean.
commented Apr 9, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
Glad to see you too, FunHeart.
commented Apr 21, 2017 by L (74,980 points)
*Sarcasm*
commented Dec 17, 2019 by Kitten (366,070 points)
LOL
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by arkzo (405,050 points)
maybe she took a break