What happened to GryffindorGal??????

+5 votes
105 views
asked Apr 6, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (70,730 points)
If you are also wondering what happened to her, comment below what you think happened to her.  I think her parents said she couldn't get on KidzTalk anymore or she is REALLY busy with homework.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 6, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,560 points)
selected Apr 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I've been wondering the same thing!! According to KS, she was last active Jan 8! Where are you GG?
commented Apr 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (70,730 points)
What does GG mean again??  Great game?  I thought that's what it meant.
commented Apr 7, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,560 points)

Just a nickname for GryffindorGal.

commented Apr 7, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (70,730 points)
Oh, thanks!
+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2017 by -Moonlight- (54,840 points)

I don't know and I don't caresick

commented Apr 8, 2017 by anonymous
Well that's kinda mean.
commented Apr 9, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,640 points)
Glad to see you too, FunHeart.
commented Apr 21, 2017 by L (70,500 points)
*Sarcasm*
commented Dec 17, 2019 by Kitten (334,770 points)
LOL
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by arkzo (388,950 points)
maybe she took a break