KidzTalk

KidzSearch, why aren't any polls working?

+8 votes
158 views
asked Apr 6, 2017 in Polls by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I saw some poll posts, and there are no polls. Why is that?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
i am one of the victims as well
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2017 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
You can post text poll questions here, but for now, only KidzSearch moderators can actually create polls with voting buttons.