KidzTalk

What'd I Miss??

+9 votes
124 views
asked Apr 9, 2017 in Other by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,550 points)
Hi everybody!! As you can see, I (GryffindorGal) am back on KidzSearch. I haven't been on because I've been involved in a couple of academic competitions that really required 110% so I had to focus on those. But now, they're over so I'll be back on KidzSearch for as much of the summer as I can (I will be traveling so some weeks will have little to no posts) and I'll be on everyday this week (my spring break) and on the weekends. I'm so happy to be back and I hope you are all doing well!


2 Answers

+12 votes
answered Sep 17, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Wow, that sounds fantastic!
+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)

Hi! We missed you! Glad you're back smiley