KidzTalk

Alliteration for f

+9 votes
10,158 views
asked Apr 10, 2017 in Poetry Contests by Dolphinsaresocute
I want to see the best alliteration for f. I need awesome alliteration
commented Feb 17 by anonymous
omg need a allitoration with f and no vowles


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 26, 2017 by the girl who loves Misty of Chincoteague
 
Best answer
In France, funny furry ferrets frisk near the fryer frying french fries.
commented Apr 27, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

That one was really gooddolphin-swim

commented May 5, 2020 by Death_Wish

some people are using he same one just turning it a littlewink_smile

 

0 votes
answered Mar 3 by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)
French francophiles feed food for fire ferrets.
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Hermoine_potter

The fabulous French flamingo flew into my face and went "flop"!

commented Mar 3 by candy cane 101
you are good
0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2020 by anonymous

Frank bought four french flamingos from his friend Francis from florida. Franks four flamingos famously had fifty french kid flamingos. Francis finally made his famous fish fillet. Francis finally flipped fantastically and his fancy family finished the fabulous fillet ferociously. Funny Fran found funny furry ferrets frisk near the fryer frying french fries from his fast food facility.

0 votes
answered May 15, 2020 by anonymous

Francis finally flipped fantastically and his fancy family finished the fabulous fillet ferociously.

+1 vote
answered Mar 5, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Fearsome foes foretold fickle news to Felix's father
+1 vote
answered Mar 5, 2020 by anonymous
Funny ferrets from France frolicked freely to fry fake French fries.
+2 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by MyNameJeff
Funny furry ferrets in France fry fake fries.
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Fantastic fillet mingon flip flavor fully.
commented Apr 27, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

You did good.dolphin-swim

+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
Fernando fainted fast for fans.  That's the best Icould think of!!
commented Apr 27, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

You did good.dolphin-swim

commented May 20 by anonymous

you di so good