Who is better your mom or dad

+6 votes
160 views
Who is your fav mom or dad. Mine is both i cant dicide
asked Apr 11, 2017 in Debate by Dolphins are so cute
edited Apr 12, 2017


8 Answers

+4 votes
I luv them both
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (99,720 points)
+3 votes
My Mom because she is never mean to me
answered Apr 17, 2017 by Brianna
It's not being "mean" that's what you call discipline.  Unless he's a child beater or something like that.
+4 votes
I love BOTH of them!!!!
answered Apr 18, 2017 by Tyler043007 (54,490 points)
+4 votes

​My fav is sometimes m dad and sometimes my mom so I cant dicideregular_smile

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Stella
Me too!
+3 votes
Idk I love my mom because she is really nice and she's calming but on the other hand I love my dad beacause he sneaks me snacks and candy when my mom says no and is not looking.
answered May 19, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (4,510 points)
Same!
+3 votes
I can't really decide
answered Jun 22, 2017 by arKZo (226,060 points)
+4 votes
Mine is both,and in my opinion,everyone should love their mom and dad the same amount
answered Jun 22, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (76,230 points)
I prefer my dad
+14 votes

Everyone who read this must be confused, because we love both of our parents. That's good, because they both valuable to us. Even I can't dicided it, because I heartboth of them.

answered Sep 17, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)