KidzTalk

My Dad and I just got back from walking 10 miles, the view was nice!!

+10 votes
142 views
asked Apr 13, 2017 in Travel by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Even though it was hard, it was so fun!  We are staying at the Orchard House in Newtown England, the people that own this place will get us a table at a pub and we can eat there.  A pub here in England basically means a  restaurant and bar. The Orchard House is nice and clean!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
selected Apr 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

That sounds like a lot of fun.rock

commented Apr 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
It was fun!
0 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
This is old but...that's really cool, my dad also is a "travel agent" but we don't travel with him, sadly ): I've never been out of America.
0 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
Great job!
+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
Cool! You're lucky! Are you from England? I'm from New England
commented Jul 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
No, I'm not from England,  but my dad is a travel agent!  So we get to go on trips!