What do you want to be when you grow up?

+22 votes
6,681 views
When I grow up I want to be a Marine Biologist in California!
asked May 10, 2014 in Other by Cupcake549 (31,100 points)


63 Answers

+9 votes

I want to be an archeologist.cheeky

answered May 15, 2014 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017
Oh that is so cool! Why do you want to be an archeologist?
wow thats so cool.... just do what you do..
Triple WOW! It's so coooooooolll........!
Wow!
+10 votes

I want to be maanny things, but I mainly want to be a TEACHER!

answered May 18, 2014 by anonymous
oh fun!
oh.. have fun!

Cool!! But what grade would you want to teach?laugh

I can see myself becoming a teacher as well.
+9 votes
I keep changing my mind. I could see myself becoming a teacher, doctor or scientist.
answered May 21, 2014 by zippy (21,210 points)
ya thats cool!
Hahaha...... What if you do that all at the same time?
All of those positions require a lot of education- prepare to study
+10 votes
Wow, we've got quite a diversity on this site. :)

I want to be a game designer or computer programmer.
answered May 26, 2014 by AlterCinto (5,200 points)
That is so cool! If you end up designing any games congratulations!
Hope you become a game designer...
What is the game? I want to try it.
That's very cool
That's what I would want to be.

Same btw be both!boogie

+12 votes
I would like to be a landscape photographer like my papa because it sorta runs in the family and entertaining to see the world in so many different ways!!.
answered Jun 15, 2014 by anonymous
Thats cool
Interesting
+8 votes
A Jewish Teacher
answered Jun 20, 2014 by anonymous
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
Cool!
wow cool
+10 votes
Well you never know what do you want to be when you grow up and be an adult but as a teenager or kid you always have the imagination to think of the future so far and try to do it or NOT but what i want to be when i grow is either a prime minister or president or a writer for Islam.But in the end you never know where's destiny!
answered Jul 16, 2014 by anonymous
That's awesome!
How cool!
I think that to!;-)
+7 votes
I would love to be a vetenarian or an archietect! Two very different careers but i love taking care of animals and i love to design houses.
answered Jul 20, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,590 points)
Cool, I want to be a Vet no matter what.
Same! I REALLY WANNA BE A VET! (my mom wanted to he a marine biologist when she was little)
My dad is an architect!
since I was 5 or 4 years old I wanted to be a vet now I am 11 so its been 7 or 6 years
That sounds so awesome. Now I want to be that hmm decisions.
+8 votes
Peter Pan
answered Jul 29, 2014 by anonymous
what do you mean by peter pan
lol
Peter Pan never grew up so I suppose you want to stay a kid XD
XD
I kinda want to stay a kid too

Super LOL giggle

+9 votes
I want to be a wildlife photographer, because I'm really good with a camera and I love nature. I also want to have a family and take care of them.
answered Sep 24, 2014 by anonymous
That's a good goal
That sounds great!
+7 votes
I want to be a first or second grade teacher.
answered Sep 24, 2014 by peaceiscool (1,640 points)
Why those grades? (I'm just curious)
+8 votes
a vetenarian or an author
answered Sep 25, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,590 points)
! My backup job is author!
Like GemHeart!
Wow!

Just like me!!! (They are good jobs.)

teeth_smile

+6 votes
An app creator/ Anime creator
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,490 points)
Awesome!
+6 votes
A dentist!
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Keyal
Watch out for biting children!
+10 votes
I want to be a singer, a doctor, a chef, and a PASTOR
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Nines
You could do all of them!

That’s  awesome. I bet you’ll be great at those!wink_smile

+7 votes
I want to be a lawyer, then become a governor, then run and become the president! I hope everyone is successful in their dream jobs.
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
As you may already know, I'm to be Vice Prez of the GAC right now!
What's a PASTOR?!?!?!?!?!?!
The pastor is a Christian worship leader
+8 votes
Either an astrobiologist or an author. I don't know which. By the way, and astrobiologist is someone who studies extraterrestrial life.
answered Apr 23, 2016 by A Kingdom Keepers fan
That's so cool!
+8 votes
i want to be a marine in the army
answered Apr 24, 2016 by code red
ME TOO! Either a MARINE, or the NAVY
Wow!
What do you mean by "WOW''?
+7 votes
An author or teacher
answered Apr 24, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
What grade would you teach?
+8 votes

An author and an illustrator!

answered Apr 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
Would you illustrate your own books?

Me too!!!!

hi, awesome space kitten!

I'm kitten (minus awesome and space)
+7 votes
I WANT TO BE A METEOROLOGIST AND OR A NFL PLAYER I CAN NOT MAKE UP MY MIND!! UGH!!
answered Apr 27, 2016 by The_Football_Fan33 (490 points)
Maybe you could do both! lol
+7 votes

I want to be a Vet I know that because I love animals and I love taking care of them.smiley

answered Apr 27, 2016 by Moonlight
Would you be an all purpose vet or focus on a specific animal?
all purpose
+7 votes

A company owner with hover cars toys and real ones too. I'll have no scientists because I'll be the only one! Science is awesome!( and other hover vehicles and toys because I know how to )

answered Jul 2, 2016 by Science
edited Jul 2, 2016
Maybe I'll have around 5
I love science too!
+8 votes

I want to be a writer and I've already written some novels! If that doesn't work out, then I'll settle for a kindergarten teacher. cool

answered Jul 3, 2016 by girlwriter8 (1,310 points)
I imagine that's why your name is "girlwriter8" ;)
+5 votes

I would like to be an interior designer! I don't know why, but on all the games I play on a computer, my job is an interior designer and I really like it! angel

answered Jul 3, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,950 points)
What games?
I imagine interior design would require a very creative person- a perfect job for you Cindy!
Would you ever consider games on CONSOLES?
+6 votes
I want to do import and export business☺
answered Jul 4, 2016 by Daniyal (550 points)
That's interesting! Why?
+6 votes

I want to be a drummer and a pilot!

answered Jul 6, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,960 points)
That's cool! What type of plane would you like to fly?
An Airbus 747.....the reason I know this kind of plane is because my Dad is a pilot, but he only fly's those little planes but it's still cool because I can actually hear the aircraft controlers!
+7 votes

I want to be a veterinarian or a author!

answered Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (250,000 points)
You'll make a great author, Gem.
Thanks, Owl/GG. :)
+6 votes

A scientist studying coral!!! 

answered Sep 30, 2016 by anonymous
Cool!
+5 votes

I want to start a horse camp! I'd be a veterinarian during the months i wouldn't have camp, and I'd be an author in my free time! laugh

answered Sep 30, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,360 points)
Ambitious! I like it :)
After I retire, I would start a ranch, and do something like that.
+6 votes
I wanna be a youtuber
answered Sep 30, 2016 by DPlayz
What type of videos would you make?
Is being a youtuber even a job?
You can make a ton of money doing that. There is a video of the top five richest you-tubers. They get all their money off of the videos they make.

 

You should check out STAMPY LONG-NOSE
I already know about him.
yeah, about one person out of a million makes a living off youtube.
+5 votes
MILITARY career. After that i wanna be a GAME WARDEN, or POLICE OFFICER.
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
You must really care about your community to want to be in the military and then serve in the police force!

Yes. Some might consider me ''EXTREMELY PATRIOTIC''

Agreed
+5 votes
I wanna be a docter to help the world
answered Sep 30, 2016 by -Moonlight- (51,980 points)
I think that's a beautiful goal
+6 votes
Allergist, real estate lawyer or a doctor... I haven't decided yet. :)
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,970 points)
An allergist sounds like an interesting job!
From what I've heard, being an allergist is a very interesting career. I also have tons of allergies (I'm allergic to a lot of stuff) since I was little and I'm interested in that career. I'd love to make a difference in the world! Not only that, but the job makes good money, so I'm covered in all areas!
That is good!
+7 votes
i would like to be a pro swimmer because  i love swimming now i would also like to swim in the Olimpics.
answered Oct 1, 2016 by 1nat112
That is great swimming is awesome!
+6 votes
All of the above
answered Apr 10, 2017 by I'm back baby
That sounds hard.
+6 votes
I want to be a lawyer because i want to argue a lot
answered Apr 10, 2017 by Dolphinsaresocute
My dad is a lawyer
+15 votes
A YouTuber and a movie actor

Because I love entertainment
answered Sep 19, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)
+4 votes
I want to be a physiotherapist in a Hospital ( like helping people walk and stuff)
answered Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous
+4 votes
President of rowanda
answered Oct 24, 2017 by Clark57 (440 points)
+4 votes
i want to be a singer but my grandma wants me to own her shop
answered Oct 24, 2017 by gengenlonelysurface34
+4 votes
A manga artist or a youtuber.
answered Oct 24, 2017 by LittleSushiRoll
omg LittleSushiRoll, I love your name!!! Also yes on the manga artist thing!
+4 votes
I want to be an army officer
answered Jun 30, 2018 by ahmad
+4 votes
I want to be a business person and  own my own business, i also want to be a realtor, orthodontist, or a teacher!!!!!!! It really depends on where life leads me.
answered Jul 2, 2018 by 4u
+3 votes
I want to be an artist, writer and a jocky.
answered Jul 3, 2018 by TwilightStarDust
And a photographer!
+4 votes
I want to be a tattoo artist
answered Jul 12, 2018 by unicorn123
+4 votes
I want to be an author of Kirby comics and author and illustrator of a super hero I made up called E⚡ectro Man!!!:-):-D
answered Jul 17, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
+4 votes

I WANT TO BE GOOD GIRL THAT HELPS PEOPLE Umm-e-Amna

Pakistan

regular_smile
   
   
   
amna  
   
   

 

answered Jul 18, 2018 by amna
+4 votes

I want to be an Artist!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I have al ready illustrated a book!! So one step closer to my dream!!
answered Sep 9, 2018 by Awesome
+5 votes
I sooo want to be a Pilot or Basketball Player!
answered Sep 11, 2018 by Anon
+4 votes
I want to be an architectural engineer and designer, and sing as a part time occupation.
answered Apr 30 by anonymous
+4 votes
I guess an author or maybe a computer programmer.
answered Apr 30 by Ammy-K (17,450 points)
+4 votes
I changed from my last thing. I wanna be a manga-ka (anime artist) and/or an animator.
answered May 1 by -GEMHeart- (250,000 points)
+4 votes
I want to work at a marine life sanctuary.Also dogs or cats? I love animals!!!!!!!
answered May 15 by Aj (2,480 points)
+4 votes
Writer, singer (probably), musician, photographer and i wish to work in the UN or something to help the people who were stripped off of their rights. Women, especially. I’m quite inspired by Malala Yousafzai and how she changed the world and if possible I’d love to help.
answered Jun 7 by SZ07 (2,330 points)
+5 votes

I want to be a writer.embarrassed_smile

answered Oct 25 by Autumn (48,480 points)
+3 votes
If I can't be a writer, I would want to be a web developer and possibly work at kidzsearch!

(It's unrealistic but I dream anyway.)
answered Oct 25 by Kitten (286,000 points)
+3 votes
Hmmmm, alive??
answered Oct 26 by -Moonlight- (51,980 points)
+3 votes

I can't decide wether to be an author, a chef, an animator, study jellyfish, mycologist(person who studies mushrooms), help deliver babies(I know, weird huh?) or an artist.omgomg

answered Oct 26 by jellyfishlover (12,320 points)
+3 votes
I want to work at an animal shelter!!! i love cats and dogs and ALL THE ANIMALSSS!
answered Oct 26 by Coffee Cake (24,980 points)
me too!
lolz i just remembered one time in advisory my teacher asked that same question and I said “a cucumber” XD
+1 vote
An author or artist. I would like to make a stand for women, animal rights, etc. *blabs for 24 hours straight*
answered Nov 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,100 points)
+1 vote
Marine Biologist in malta or I will study the golden ratio
answered Nov 11 by Jabber (11,910 points)
0 votes

I want to be a game designer or computer programmer.

If that doesn’t work then I’ll be in the military or navy or a policeman.

answered Nov 11 by NATHAN (60,110 points)