KidzTalk

Join the Book Nook club!

+10 votes
207 views
asked Apr 15, 2017 in Book Nook Club by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)

As founder, I strongly recommend that you join the Book Nook club! In the club you can post any book review and recommendations and every 3 weeks I will release our official book club book, which we will discuss 3 weeks later! The book will range in genre, topic, and author! If you enjoy reading, this is the club for you! 

Want to join? Just answer this question and say "I Love Reading!! <3" and you're in!!

commented Apr 15, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)

I will join! I'm a bookworm just like Belle from the moviesick

commented Apr 17, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Me too love the movie
commented May 23 by J. J.
I shall join too


13 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27 by anonymous
I.love reading!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 23 by Nyan_pug

I love reading! <3 yay

+1 vote
answered Jun 23 by Cami (410 points)
i love to read <3
+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
I'm joining!
commented Mar 31, 2019 by ISAsophia (500 points)
How do you join???????
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2018 by Catlover101
I love to read, i'll join.
+1 vote
answered May 6, 2018 by DiscoveryEmma (990 points)
I want to join! Go Book Nook Club! I Love Reading!! <3
+1 vote
answered Apr 26, 2017 by The GIrl Who Loves Misty of Chincoteague
Yesss!!! I Love Reading!!!! <3<3<3 By the way, I think horses are the best. <3<3<3
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
Do you have to be there to be in it or can you do it over kidztalk
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
I love reading my kindle won't let me do the 3 thing
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
I will join aswell i love to read. I recomend reading oittle women if you are a boy you might not want to read it. Little women is the best book ever!!!
commented Apr 17, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Love that one!!
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
Little women is the best of all time
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
I love reading>3
commented Jun 23 by Nyan_pug

My fave book is "the remarkable journey of coyote sunrise". But it gets a little bit emotional at the end... *eyes well up with tears*T_T

+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
I'm in!
+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
I love reading!! <3