First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Hair Help! Plleeaassee answer

+9 votes
108 views
asked Apr 15, 2017 in Fashion/Style by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I have shoulder length waves and I typically wear my hear in a ponytail or down. It's getting a little old, so I am dying for some new styles. Please tell me some new styles I could use for my hair. Also, please add a picture. Thank you so much!!

Note: I can do a simple braid but not on my own hair, and my mom cannot braid hair either so I'm kinda stuck on that area. :(


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)

How to do the simple braid:
http://www.wikihow.com/Do-a-Basic-Hair-Braid

The hair has many styles but we humans have to do them! There is the french braid, which seems very complicated, but is very easy based on this tutorial-
https://www.realsimple.com/beauty-fashion/hair/tools-techniques/french-braid-hair  Image result for french braid You could also do Half-Up French Braids like this- Image result for french braid
There are many awesome hairstyles that on this site will give you. I think you'll really like it!
http://www.lorealparisusa.com/beauty-magazine/hair-style.aspx?page=1

Hope this helped!

commented Apr 15, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Wow! Lots of cool sites!
+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2017 by L (75,500 points)

You could try a bun. 

http://www.oprah.com/style/how-to-make-a-perfect-bun

P.S. Whenever I copy pictures without using a link, they turn into white squares saying "Image". 

commented Apr 15, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Thank you for helping!
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2017 by Kitty
Put it in a Braided Bun :)